XI  YOUTH BALKAN TABLE TENNIS  CHAMPIONSHIPS 2003 INSTABUL TURKEY
TEAM EVENTS 
JUNIOR BOYS  JUNIOR GIRLS 
1 SERBIA &MONTENEGRO  SCG 1 ROMANIA ROM
2 GREECE GRE 2 SERBIA &MONTENEGRO  SCG
3 TURKEY TUR 3 BULGARIA BUL
3 ROMANIA ROM 3 TURKEY TUR
5 BULGARIA BUL 5 BOSNIA & HERZEG0VINA BIH
6 FYRO MACEDONIA  MKD 6 FYRO MACEDONIA  MKD
7 ALBANIA ALB 7 ALBANIA ALB 
CADET BOYS   CADET GIRLS  
1 TURKEY TUR 1 ROMANIA ROM
2 ROMANIA ROM 2 BULGARIA BUL
3 BULGARIA BUL 3 GREECE GRE
3 SERBIA &MONTENEGRO  SCG 3 SERBIA &MONTENEGRO  SCG
5 GREECE GRE 5 TURKEY TUR
6 BOSNIA & HERZEG0VINA BIH 6 FYRO MACEDONIA MKD
7 FYRO MACEDONIA  MKD 7 BOSNIA&HERZEGOVINA BIH
8 ALBANIA ALB  8 ALBANIA ALB 
INDIVIDUAL EVENTS 
SINGLES 
  JUNIOR BOYS    JUNIOR GIRLS 
1 JEVTOVIC MARKO  SCG 1 NECULA IULIA  ROM
2 AVCI SAFA   TUR 2 ERDELJI ANA MARIJA  SCG
3 YILMAZ H.GAZI  TUR 3 RECKO EMA   SCG
- GRIGORE CRISTIAN   ROM - TAPAI EVA  SCG
  CADET BOYS    CADET GIRLS 
1 JIANG PENGFEI  TUR 1 SAMARA ELIZABETA  ROM
2 GABROVSKI PETKO   BUL 2 DODEAN DANIELA  ROM
3 IONESCU OVIDIU  ROM 3 MAMALIGA ANDREEA  ROM
- MENGE GENCAY  TUR - KONT CRISTINA   ROM
DOUBLES 
JUNIOR BOYS 
1 JEVTOVIC MARKO   SCG   PETE ZOLTAN   SCG
2 CONIC DANIJEL   SCG   KOZSO  ATILA  SCG
3 POPOV KIRIL  BUL   STRAHILOV DANIEL  BUL
- COROIAN  GEORGE  ROM    GRIGORE CRISTIAN   ROM 
JUNIOR GIRLS 
1  NECULA IULIA   ROM   CHIRAMETLI ALEXANDRA ROM
2  ERDELJI ANA MARIJA   SCG   RECKO EMA SCG
3  TAPAI EVA   SCG   VASILJEVIC SUZANA  SCG
-  ŞEN AYSE   TUR    ALI MERAL YILDIZ  TUR 
CADET BOYS 
1 JIANG PENGFEI  TUR   MENGE GENCAY TUR
2 SAVIC ZORAN  SCG   GORDIC UROS  SCG
3 GABROVSKI PETKO  BUL   VALCHEV BORISLAV BUL
- CIORAN SORIN   ROM    LUPULESKU LORENCIO   SCG
CADET GIRLS 
1 SAMARA  ELIZABETA   ROM   DODEAN DANIELA  ROM
2 KONT CRISTINA  ROM   MAMALIGA ANDREEA ROM
3 PAPADAKI AGELINA  GRE   CHRISTOFORAKI MARIA  GRE
- BOGOEVA  MARIA  BUL    BARNA BLANKA SCG
JUNIOR MIXED
1 GRIGORE CRISTIAN  ROM   NECULA IULIA  ROM
2 POPOV KIRIL   BUL   ASENOVA  TANYA  BUL
3 KIOUFIS SRYPIDON   GRE    İVELJIC DRAGANA  BIH
- COROIAN GEORGE  ROM    CHIRAMETLI ALEXANDRA   ROM 
CADET MIXED
1  CIORAN SORIN  ROM   KONT CRISTINA   ROM
2  GABROVSKI PETKO  BUL    MAMALIGA  ANDREEA   ROM
3  GORDIC  UROS  SCG   BARNA  BLANKA   SCG
-  SAVIC ZORAN   SCG   MARKUS KATALIN  SCG