X BALKAN YOUTH TABLE TENNIS  CHAMPIONSHIPS  2002  LOUTRAKI GREECE 
TEAM EVENTS 
JUNIOR BOYS    JUNIOR GIRLS   
1 YUGOSLAVIA YUG 1 ROMANIA ROM
2 BULGARIA BUL 2 YUGOSLAVIA YUG
3 ROMANIA ROM 3 GREECE GRE
3 GREECE GRE 3 BULGARIA BUL
5 BOSNIA & HERZEG0VINA BIH 5 TURKEY TUR
6 FYRO MACEDONIA  MKD 6 BOSNIA & HERZEG0VINA BIH
7 ALBANIA ALB 7 FYRO MACEDONIA  MKD
      8 ALBANIA ALB
CADET BOYS     CADET GIRLS    
1 YUGOSLAVIA YUG 1 ROMANIA ROM
2 GREECE GRE 2 GREECE GRE
3 ROMANIA ROM 3 BOSNIA&HERZEGOVINA BIH
3 TURKEY TUR 3 YUGOSLAVIA YUG
5 BOSNIA & HERZEG0VINA BIH 5 BULGARIA BUL
6 BULGARIA BUL 6 FYRO MACEDONIA MKD
7 FYRO MACEDONIA  MKD 7 ALBANIA ALB 
8 ALBANIA ALB 8    
INDIVIDUAL EVENTS 
SINGLES 
  JUNIOR BOYS    JUNIOR GIRLS 
1 SEL ZOLTAN YUG 1 BORZA VALERIA  ROM
2 PAPADIMITRIOU DIMITRIOS GRE 2 NECULA IULIA  ROM
3 KIOUFIS SPIRIDON GRE 3 ERDELJI ANA MARIJA  YUG
- CONIC DANIJEL  YUG - RECKO EMA YUG
  CADET BOYS    CADET GIRLS 
1 JEVTOVIC MARKO YUG 1 CHIRAMETLI ALEXANDRA ROM
2 JIANG PENGFEI TUR 2 MAMALIGA ANDREEA ROM
3 PETE ZOLTAN YUG 3 KONT CRISTINA  ROM
- CIORAN ANDREI ROM - RUS CARMEN ROM
DOUBLES 
JUNIOR BOYS 
1 COROIAN  GEORGE ROM    GRIGORE CRISTIAN   ROM 
2 POPOV KIRIL BUL    ILIEV ALEXASADAR BUL
3 PAPADIMITRIOU DIMITRIS GRE   KESKINOGLOU NIKOLAOS GRE
- KIOUFIS SPIRIDON GRE   GEORGANTAS IOANNIS GRE
JUNIOR GIRLS 
1 NECULA IULIA  ROM   BORZA VALERIA ROM
2 ERDELJI ANA MARIJA  YUG   RECKO EMA YUG
3 TAPAI EVA  YUG    MARIN CHRISTINA ROM
- KROUSTALI MARIA  GRE   MAGOU KONSTANTINA GRE
CADET BOYS 
1 PETE ZOLTAN YUG   JEVTOVIC MARKO YUG
2 AVCI SAFA  TUR   JANG PENGFEI TUR
3 GABROVSKI PETKO BUL    PAUNIC ZARKO   YUG
- MAKRAS ELEYTHERIOS  GRE   MOUTSAKIS KONSTANTINOS GRE
CADET GIRLS 
1 KONT CRISTINA   ROM   MAMALIGA ANDREEA ROM
2 CHIRAMETLI ALEXANDRA  ROM    FEHER GABRIJELA  YUG
3 MOLNAR MONIKA YUG   MARKUS KATALIN  YUG
- RUS CARMEN  ROM    EKSARXOU FILARETI  GRE
JUNIOR MIXED
1 SEL ZOLTAN YUG   RECKO EMA YUG
2 GRIGORE CRISTIAN ROM   CHIRAMETLI ALEXANDRA ROM
3 COROIAN GEORGE   ROM    NECULA IULIA ROM 
- ANUSIC BRANKO  YUG   ERDELJI ANA MARIJA YUG
CADET MIXED
1  CIORAN SORIN  ROM   CHIRAMETLI ALEXANDRA ROM
2 JEVTOVIC MARKO  YUG   FEHER GABRIJELA YUG
3 CIORAN ANDREI   ROM   MAMALIGA  ANDREEA   ROM
- IONESCU OVIDIU ROM   KONT CRISTINA ROM